Dundee United vs Arbroath – Saturday 7th September 2019 – 3pm kick off

Dundee United 0 – 0 Arbroath – Arbroath WIN 4-3 on penalties

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

On Friday 13th march 2020, all Scottish Football was postponed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. On Wednesday 15th April 2020, a vote was made that the 2019/220 Season has come to an end.

HomeAway
Pos.PWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dundee United281031351082417123059
2Inverness Caledonian Thistle2782324146171518745
3Dundee2772417144641517141
4Ayr United2763518146162021340
5Dunfermline Athletic2873525173461619537
6Arbroath2664314104271016-236
7Morton2865327224191830-736
8Alloa Athletic2844612193652124-1031
9Queen of the South2842817203561120-1228
10Partick Thistle2724713224461925-1526

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2020 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp