6 – Saturday 21st September 2019 – Dundee United vs Arbroath

Full Time Stats

Possession – Dundee United 57% – 43% Arbroath
Total Shots – Dundee United 10 – 5 Arbroath
On Target – Dundee United 5 – 1 Arbroath
Off Target – Dundee United 4 – 2 Arbroath
Blocked – Dundee United 1 – 2 Arbroath
Corners – Dundee United 10 – 4 Arbroath
Fouls Committed – Dundee United 8 – 17 Arbroath

Dundee United

1 – Benjamin Siegrist
2 – Liam Smith
18 – Calum Butcher
6 – Mark Reynolds (c)
17 – Jamie Robson
12 – Sam Stanton
23 – Ian Harkes
27 – Louis Appéré (Sporle 63)
8 – Peter Pawlett (Chalmers 80)
11 – Cammy Smith (McMullan 53)
24 – Lawrence Shankland

Substitutes

3 – Adrián Sporle – 27; 63rd
7 – Paul McMullan – 11; 53rd
20 – Logan Chalmers – 8; 80th
25 – Adam King
34 – Scott Banks
44 – Paul Watson
13 – Deniz Mehmet (GK)

Goals – Shankland 88, 90+2

Yellow Cards – Stanton 28, Robson 38, Butcher 39, Shankland 90+3

Arbroath

1 – Darren Jamieson
2 – Jason Thomson
3 – Colin Hamilton
4 – Ricky Little
5 – Thomas O’Brien
6 – Mark Whatley (c) (Virtanen 63)
7 – David Gold (Campbell 57)
8 – Michael McKenna
11 – Bobby Linn
15 – Luke Donnelly (Doris 57)
18 – James Murphy

Substitutes

9 – Steven Doris – 15; 57th
12 – Omar Kader
14 – Greig Spence
19 – Ben Stirling
20 – Josh Campbell – 7; 57th
22 – Miko Virtanen – 6; 63rd
21 – Derek Gaston (GK)

Yellow Cards – McKenna 38, Murphy 39, Whatley 45+1, Linn 45+2

Goal – Donnelly 52

Attendance – 7877 (589 Arbroath Fans)

Officials;
Referee; Gavin Duncan
Assistant Referee 1 – Dougie Potter
Assistant Referee 2 – Billy Baxter

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

On Friday 13th march 2020, all Scottish Football was postponed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. On Wednesday 15th April 2020, a vote was made that the 2019/220 Season has come to an end.

HomeAway
Pos.PWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dundee United281031351082417123059
2Inverness Caledonian Thistle2782324146171518745
3Dundee2772417144641517141
4Ayr United2763518146162021340
5Dunfermline Athletic2873525173461619537
6Arbroath2664314104271016-236
7Morton2865327224191830-736
8Alloa Athletic2844612193652124-1031
9Queen of the South2842817203561120-1228
10Partick Thistle2724713224461925-1526

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2020 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp