5 – Friday 13th September 2019 – Arbroath vs Partick Thistle

Arbroath

1 – Darren Jamieson
2 – Jason Thomson
3 – Colin Hamilton
4 – Ricky Little
5 – Thomas O’Brien
6 – Mark Whatley (c)
7 – David Gold (Campbell 74)
8 – Michael McKenna
11 – Bobby Linn (Donnelly 82)
14 – Greig Spence (Doris 74)
18 – James Murphy

Substitutes

9 – Steven Doris – 14; 74th
12 – Omar Kader
15 – Luke Donnelly – 11; 82nd
19 – Ben Stirling
20 – Josh Campbell – 7; 74th
22 – Miko Virtanen
21 – Derek Gaston (GK)

Yellow Card – Thomson 76

Goal – Thomson 13

Partick Thistle

22 – Scott Fox
24 – Osman Kakay
04 – Thomas O’Ware
06 – Sean McGinty (c)
03 – James Penrice
12 – Reece Cole
16 – Cammy Palmer
15 – Tommy Robson (De Vita 40)
07 – Joe Cardle (Mansell 63)
09 – Kenny Miller
19 – Dario Zanatta

Substitutes

02 – Ryan Williamson
05 – Ben Hall
18 – Lewis Mansell – 7; 63rd
23 – Raffaele De Vita – 15; 40th
30 – Mouhamed Niang
43 – Steven Saunders
01 – Jamie Sneddon (GK)

Yellow Cards – Penrice 25, Zanatta 62

Goal – Miller 65

Attendance; 1214

Referee: David Munro
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny
Assistant Referee 2:Steven Wilson
4th Official – Chris Fordyce

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

On Friday 13th march 2020, all Scottish Football was postponed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. On Wednesday 15th April 2020, a vote was made that the 2019/220 Season has come to an end.

HomeAway
Pos.PWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dundee United281031351082417123059
2Inverness Caledonian Thistle2782324146171518745
3Dundee2772417144641517141
4Ayr United2763518146162021340
5Dunfermline Athletic2873525173461619537
6Arbroath2664314104271016-236
7Morton2865327224191830-736
8Alloa Athletic2844612193652124-1031
9Queen of the South2842817203561120-1228
10Partick Thistle2724713224461925-1526

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2020 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp