Greenock Morton v Arbroath KO 15:00 16/11

3 – Saturday 24th August 2019 – Alloa Athletic vs Arbroath

Alloa Athletic 0 – 1 Arbroath

Ladbrokes Championship – Game 03 – Season 2019 / 2020

Saturday 24th August 2019, Indodrill Stadium, Alloa (FK10 1RY), 3.00pm kick off

Half Time Stats

Possession – Alloa Athletic 47% – 53% Arbroath
Total Shots – Alloa Athletic 0 – 8 Arbroath
On Target – Alloa Athletic 0 – 3 Arbroath
Off Target – Alloa Athletic 0 – 5 Arbroath
Blocked – Alloa Athletic 0 – 0 Arbroath
Corners – Alloa Athletic 2 – 4 Arbroath
Fouls Committed – Alloa Athletic 5 – 6 Arbroath

Full Time Stats

Possession – Alloa Athletic 47% – 53% Arbroath
Total Shots – Alloa Athletic 4 – 11 Arbroath
On Target – Alloa Athletic 0 – 3 Arbroath
Off Target – Alloa Athletic 3 – 7 Arbroath
Blocked – Alloa Athletic 1 – 1 Arbroath
Corners – Alloa Athletic 3 – 0 Arbroath
Fouls Committed – Alloa Athletic 16 – 15 Arbroath

Alloa Athletic

1 – Neil Parry
8 – John Robertson
4 – Robbie Deas
2 – Scott Taggart
3 – Liam Dick
7 – Kevin Cawley (Stirling 70)
10 – Alan Trouten
6 – Steven Hetherington
11 – Iain Flannigan (c)
17 – Kevin O’Hara
9 – Liam Buchanan (Thomson 58)

Substitutes

14 – Adam Brown
18 – Blair Malcolm
19 – Robert Thomson – 9; 58th
20 – Cameron O’Donnell
22 – Andrew Stirling – 7; 70th
31 – Christopher Henry (GK)

Yellow Cards – Hetherington 38, Flannigan 65, Stirling 84

Red Card – Hetherington 77

Arbroath

1 – Darren Jamieson
2 – Jason Thomson
3 – Colin Hamilton
4 – Ricky Little
5 – Thomas O’Brien
6 – Mark Whatley (c)
7 – David Gold (Campbell 70)
18 – James Murphy
8 – Michael McKenna (Kader 76)
14 – Greig Spence (Doris 75)
11 – Bobby Linn

Substitutes

9 – Steven Doris – 14; 75th
12 – Omar Kader – 8; 76th
15 – Luke Donnelly
17 – Robert Wilson
19 – Ben Stirling
20 – Josh Campbell – 7; 70th
21 – Derek Gaston (GK)

Yellow Cards – Whatley 63, Campbell 88

Officials;
Referee; Colin Steven
Assistant Referee 1 – Paul O’Neill
Assistant Referee 2 – Michael Addy

Attendance: 661

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

Upcoming Fixtures

Greenock Morton
15:00 16 November
Cappielow Park, Greenock
Arbroath
Auchinleck Talbot
13:45 23 November
Beechwood Park, Auchinleck
Arbroath
Ayr United
15:00 30 November
Somerset Park, Ayr
Arbroath
Arbroath
15:00 07 December
Gayfield Park, Arbroath
Dundee
Arbroath
15:00 14 December
Gayfield Park, Arbroath
Dundee United

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2019 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp