Montrose vs Arbroath – Friendly – Tuesday 9th July – 7.45pm kick off

Montrose

1 – Allan Fleming
2 – Cammy Ballantyne (Milne 45)
3 – Andrew Steeves (Callaghan 57)
4 – Sean Dillion
8 – Paul Watson (c)
18 – Iain Campbell (Allan 15)
6 – Terry Masson
22 – Patrick Cregg
24 – Josh Skelly (McLean 61)
7 – Graham Webster
20 – Blair Lyons

Substitues
19 – Liam Callaghan – 3; 57th
4 – Matty Allan – 18; 15th
11 – Lewis Milne – 2; 45th
9 – Martin Rennie – 10; 85th
10 – Russell McLean – 24; 61st (Rennie 85)
21 – Aaron Lennox (GK)

Goals – Steeves 27, Webster 32, Milne 66

Yellow Cards – Steeves 56, Cregg 80

Arbroath

21 – Derek Gaston
33 – Ciaran Brian (T) (Murphy 45)
2 – Jason Thomson
35 – Robert Wilson (O’Brien 45)
3 – Colin Hamilton
6 – Mark Whatley (c)
7 – David Gold (Spence 45)
12 – Omar Kader (Ritchie 67)
8 – Michael McKenna (Doris 45)
10 – Gavin Swankie (McKenzie 67)
11 – Bobby Linn

Substitutes

14 – Greig Spence – 7; 45th
9 – Steven Doris – 8; 45th
5 – Thomas O’Brien – 35; 45th
32 – Jamie McKenzie (T) – 10; 67th
34 – Gavin Ritchie (T) – 12; 67th
– James Murphy (T) – 33; 45th
1 – Darren Jamieson

Goals – Hamilton 78, Ritchie 80

Yellow Card – Thomson 89, Murphy 90

Attendance; 421

Referee; Scott Lambie
Assistant Referee 1 – Jordan Stokoe
Assistant Referee 2 – Gordon McCabe

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

On Friday 13th march 2020, all Scottish Football was postponed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. On Wednesday 15th April 2020, a vote was made that the 2019/220 Season has come to an end.

HomeAway
Pos.PWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dundee United281031351082417123059
2Inverness Caledonian Thistle2782324146171518745
3Dundee2772417144641517141
4Ayr United2763518146162021340
5Dunfermline Athletic2873525173461619537
6Arbroath2664314104271016-236
7Morton2865327224191830-736
8Alloa Athletic2844612193652124-1031
9Queen of the South2842817203561120-1228
10Partick Thistle2724713224461925-1526

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2020 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp