1 – Saturday 3rd August 2019 – Arbroath vs Queen of the South

Arbroath 0 – 0 Queen of the South

Arbroath

1 – Darren Jamieson
2 – Jason Thomson
3 – Colin Hamilton
17 – Robert Wilson
4 – Ricky Little
18 – James Murphy (Gold 72)
6 – Mark Whatley (c)
16 – Scott Stewart (McKenna 66)
14 – Greig Spence
9 – Steven Doris
11 – Bobby Linn (Kader 78)

Substitutes

7 – David Gold – 18; 72nd
8 – Michael McKenna – 16; 66th
10 – Gavin Swankie
12 – Omar Kader – 11; 78th
15 – Luke Donnelly
21 – Derek Gaston (GK)

Queen of the South

1 – Robby McCorie
2 – Scott Mercer
18 – Callum Semple
5 – Darren Brownlie (c)
3 – Kevin Holt
6 – Dan Pybus
8 – Lewis Kidd (McCarthy 78)
25 – Michael Paton
10 – Gary Oliver
7 – Connor Murray
9 – Jack Hamilton

Substitutes
4 – Lee Kilday
14 – Andy McCarthy – 8; 78th
21 – Ross Irving
22 – Ewan Gourlay
24 – Callum Williams
29 – Michael Williamson
30 – Craig Burns (GK)

Referee: Gavin Ross
Assistant Referee 1: Andrew McWilliam
Assistant Referee 2: Chris Philips

Attendance; 1100

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

On Friday 13th march 2020, all Scottish Football was postponed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. On Wednesday 15th April 2020, a vote was made that the 2019/220 Season has come to an end.

HomeAway
Pos.PWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dundee United281031351082417123059
2Inverness Caledonian Thistle2782324146171518745
3Dundee2772417144641517141
4Ayr United2763518146162021340
5Dunfermline Athletic2873525173461619537
6Arbroath2664314104271016-236
7Morton2865327224191830-736
8Alloa Athletic2844612193652124-1031
9Queen of the South2842817203561120-1228
10Partick Thistle2724713224461925-1526

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2020 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp