Arbroath vs Heart of Midlothian – Friendly – Saturday 29th June – 3.00pm kick off

Arbroath

1 – Darren Jamieson

2 – Ciarán Brian (T) (Wilson 60)

3 – Colin Hamilton

4 – Ricky Little (c)

5 – Thomas O’Brien
6 – David Gold

7 – Omar Kader (McKenzie 71)

8 – Scott Stewart
9 – Luke Donnelly (Doris 60)

12 – Greig Spence

11 – Bobby Linn

Substitutes

14 – Jamie McKenzie (T) – 7; 71st

15 – Kerr Waddell (T)

16 – Steven Doris – 9; 60th

17 – Robert Wilson (T) – 2; 60th

21 – Derek Gaston (GK)

Heart of Midlothian

1 – Zdenek Zlamal (Doyle 45)

2 – Jay Sandison (Logan 24) (Brandon 62)

3 – Aaron Hickey (Dikamona 45)

4 – Harry Cochrane (Petkov 45)

5 – Christopher Hamilton (Watson 45)

6 – Christophe Berra (c) Clare 45)

7 – Lewis Moore (Burns 45)

8 – Ryan Edwards (Bozanic 45) (c)

9 – Steven MacLean (McDonald 45)

10 – Connor Smith (Wighton 45)

11 – Dario Zanatta (Henderson 45) (Schiavone 86)

Substitutes

12 – Jamie Brandon – 24; 62nd

13 – Colin Doyle (GK) – 1; 45th

14 – Bobby Burns – 7; 45th

15 – Clevid Dikamona – 3; 45th

16 – Alex Petkov – 4; 45th

17 – Anthony McDonald – 9; 45th
1
8 – Sean Clare – 6; 45th
1
9 – Craig Wighton – 10; 45th

20 – Oliver Bozanic – 8; 45th
21 – Euan Henderson – 11; 45th

22 – Leon Watson – 5; 45th

3 – Ryan Schiavone – 21’ 86th

24 – Cameron Logan – 2; 21st

Attendance: 1056

Referee; Mike Roncone

Assistant Referee 1 – Gordon Crawford

Assistant Referee 2 – Steven Traynor

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

On Friday 13th march 2020, all Scottish Football was postponed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. On Wednesday 15th April 2020, a vote was made that the 2019/220 Season has come to an end.

HomeAway
Pos.PWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dundee United281031351082417123059
2Inverness Caledonian Thistle2782324146171518745
3Dundee2772417144641517141
4Ayr United2763518146162021340
5Dunfermline Athletic2873525173461619537
6Arbroath2664314104271016-236
7Morton2865327224191830-736
8Alloa Athletic2844612193652124-1031
9Queen of the South2842817203561120-1228
10Partick Thistle2724713224461925-1526

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2020 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp