7 – Saturday 28th September 2019 – Arbroath vs Ayr United

Arbroath

1 – Darren Jamieson
2 – Jason Thomson
3 – Colin Hamilton
4 – Ricky Little
5 – Thomas O’Brien
6 – Mark Whatley (c) (Virtanen 61)
20 – Josh Campbell (Stirling 61)
8 – Michael McKenna
11 – Bobby Linn
15 – Luke Donnelly
18 – James Murphy (Kader 61)

Substitutes

9 – Steven Doris
12 – Omar Kader – 18; 61st
14 – Greig Spence
17 – Robert Wilson
19 – Ben Stirling – 20; 61st
22 – Miko Virtanen – 6; 61st
21 – Derek Gaston (GK)

Yellow Cards – McKenna 33

Attendance – 1105

Referee: Grant Irvine
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Leslie
Assistant Referee 2: George King

LEAGUE INFO

Ladbrokes Championship

On Friday 13th march 2020, all Scottish Football was postponed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. On Wednesday 15th April 2020, a vote was made that the 2019/220 Season has come to an end.

HomeAway
Pos.PWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dundee United281031351082417123059
2Inverness Caledonian Thistle2782324146171518745
3Dundee2772417144641517141
4Ayr United2763518146162021340
5Dunfermline Athletic2873525173461619537
6Arbroath2664314104271016-236
7Morton2865327224191830-736
8Alloa Athletic2844612193652124-1031
9Queen of the South2842817203561120-1228
10Partick Thistle2724713224461925-1526

Sign Up to our Newsletter

© 2020 Arbroath FC | SC276703
Web Design by: Purple Imp